Dear Readers,

From May 25, the new Personal Data Protection Regulation, which is valid throughout the European Union, enters into force.

The excellence of our services is closely linked to the confidentiality that we guarantee to our community members. Protecting your personal data is a condition we strictly comply with, so we want to brief you on the changes to our privacy policy with the coming into force of the new European Personal Data Protection Regulation.

We collect and process your personal data for the purpose of submitting newsletters and news in the Breaking News system via email or phone number that we collect with your consent. The information is kept in the internal database for our subscribers and is secured by the technical and organizational measures adopted by us in order to avoid the risk of a security breach. Through our statistical platforms, we keep track of the read and open rate of newsletters sent to analyze the quality of the services and the relevance of the articles we share. Our site presents articles, news, important information about the gaming industry, and we distribute these articles to our subscribers via email. We also offer subscription services to our hard copy magazine. The personal data processed in this case are those needed to deliver the magazine to the address mentioned and to pay the subscription.

We do not process sensitive data.

We do not pass on your data to any authorized or third party. We also do not transmit your data outside of the European Economic Area. If any changes are made to these policies, we will notify you in advance.

We keep the data for a period determined by your desire to be subscribed to nosastre services. If statistics tell us that the newsletter we sent has never been opened by you or if there has been no feedback for more than 1 year, we will automatically unsubscribe and delete your data.

With the entry into force of the new regulation, you will enjoy a range of rights with respect to your personal data.

– You have the right to be forgotten – to delete your data on demand by checking your identity.
– You have the right to rectify your personal data
– You have the right to oppose data processing if you consider it abusive
– You have the right to be informed about your data processing
– You have the right to file a complaint with the Control Authority (ANSPDCP).

All these rights can be exercised by writing to us at: redactie@casino-magazine.ro

Team
Casino Life & Business Magazine